CUTI CUTI
(Notholaena nivea )  
 Review basket                                

Herb from PERU 
100% PURE - no addictives, preservatives, enhancers, etc
  
 

Directions: 
Take 2 capsules 3 x day between meals,
the best way is to open the capsule and put the contents into a bit of water, mix and drink

 
Directions: 
Preparation:
Boil 1 liter of spring or distilled water. After boiling water, pour a shallow tea spoon (~3.5 grams) into the boiling water and let it boil on a very low heat for 5 to 10 minutes. Pour everything into a thermos, put a lid on (tide it) and leave it overnight. In the morning strain /Drain it and drink the complete liter dividing it in 3 or 4 different dosages during the day, between meals (on an empty stomach).

Common Names: Kutu Kutu, raqui raqui, daradilla.

Botanical Name:
Notholaena nivea

Properties: Wild. It is used against diabetes.
It
has been used as an anti-diabetic. It said to regulate blood sugar level, and t helps to restore insuline secretion. It plays an important part in treatment of pancreas. Taken in two weeks intervals with Pasuchaca can elevate significantly the symptoms of diabetes. Highly priced in Europe. 
Incan word "cuti" is defined as "to overturn".


 

To see prices please click on Products & Prices (left menu) if you do not see left menu please click on our address again www.weight-care.com 

              Home

              Back

Catalog  |  Fiber Buddy  |  Weight Care Products  |  Herbs from Peru  |  Supplements  | Purchase  |  Very Unique Items  |   About Us  | Links of Interest Add Link | Home

Note: The material presented, is not intended to cure, diagnose, or prescribe treatment and is not intended to replace proper medical care. The information given  is for educational information - to help in becoming better informed about building and maintaining wellness and in helping the body to normalize itself.  It is wise to consult the Licensed Health Practitioner before starting any weight control or other health improving program.
Your use of information available on or through this site is your own responsibility and at your own risk. 
Legal Information
Comments? Mail to weight-care@weight-care.com copyright Natural Remedies Haven Ltd.